Skip to content

World Cup 2022: Dwell stream, find out how to watch in 4K, schedule, begin occasions, TV channel for Brazil vs. Serbian

The World Cup kicked off on Nov. 20 and culminates with the ultimate on Dec. 18 as followers of the attractive sport get to expertise what might be 64 extremely entertaining matches. For these not touring to Qatar, what higher approach to watch it than in 4K? Each single World Cup match might be streamed dwell in 4K on fuboTV (Attempt without spending a dime).

As a way to entry the content material, you will have to be subscribed to the service, have a quick sufficient web (round 40 megabytes per second), and you may additionally want a suitable TV and streaming gadget.

Here is what to know and the schedule:

Pay attention beneath and observe In Soccer We Belief: A CBS Sports activities Soccer Podcast the place 3 times per week your three favourite former USMNT gamers cowl every part you would probably need to know in regards to the stunning sport in america.

Tips on how to stream fuboTV

The record of obtainable gadgets are:

  • Amazon FireTV
  • android cellular
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • AppleTV
  • net browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense televisions
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • lgtv
  • Roku
  • Samsung SmartTV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Craving extra World Cup protection? Pay attention beneath and observe Home of Championsa day by day CBS Sports activities soccer podcast, bringing you top-notch evaluation, commentary, picks and extra through the huge video games in Qatar.

Right here is the schedule of all of the video games:

Group stage schedule

All occasions US/Japanese

The video games will also be watched in excessive definition on Fox and Telemundo through fuboTV, however there might be a Fox 4K channel for the World Cup video games.

Sunday, Nov. 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, Nov. 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs. netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
Germany 1, Japan 2
Spain 7, Costa Rica 0
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
French vs. Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universe
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec. 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, Dec. 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Spherical of 16

all occasions jap

Saturday, Dec. 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, Dec. 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec. 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec. 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec. 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Semifinal 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third Place

Saturday, Dec. 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Last

Sunday, Dec. 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *