Skip to content

Europa League, schedule and results | UEFA Europa League

Semi-finals first leg

April 28
Leipzig 1-0 Rangers
West Ham 1-2 Frankfurt

Return semi-finals

May 5
Rangers-Leipzig
Frankfurt – West Ham

Quarter-final return

Thursday April 14
Atalanta 0-2 Leipzig (agg 1-3)
Barcelona 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt (agg 3-4)
Lyon 0-3 West Ham (agg 1-4)
Rangers 3-1 Braga (agg 3-2)

Quarter-final first leg

Thursday April 7

Leipzig 1-1 Atalanta
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Barcelona
West Ham 1-1 Lyon
Braga 1-0 Rangers

Round of 16 first leg

Wednesday, March 9
Porto 0-1 Lyon
Real Betis 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday March 10
Sevilla 1-0 West Ham
Leipzig – Spartak Moscow*
Rangers 3-0 Red Star
Braga 2-0 Monaco
Atalanta 3-2 Leverkusen
Barcelona 0-0 Galatasaray (TUR)

Round of 16 second leg

Thursday March 17
Red Star 2-1 Rangers (agg 2-4)
Monaco 1-1 Braga (agg 1-3)
Leverkusen 0-1 Atalanta (agg 2-4)
Galatasaray 1-2 Barcelona (agg 1-2)
Lyon 1-1 Porto (agg 2-1)
West Ham 2-0aet Sevilla (agg 2-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 after Real Betis (agg 3-2)
Spartak Moscow (RUS) – Leipzig (GER)*

* Please note that following the latest decisions of the UEFA Executive Committee, this match will not take place as scheduled and RB Leipzig are directly qualified for the quarter-finals of the 2021/22 UEFA Europa League.

Dams

Return

Thursday February 24

Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Sevilla (agg 2-3)
Olympiacos 0-3 Atalanta (agg 1-5)
Real Sociedad 1-3 Leipzig (agg 3-5)
Lazio 2-2 Porto (agg 3-4)
Napoli 2-4 Barcelona (agg 3-5)
Real Betis 0-0 Zenit (agg 3-2)
Rangers 2-2 Dortmund (agg 6-4)
Braga 2-0 Sheriff (agg 2-2. Braga won 3-2 on pens)

To go

Thursday February 17
Barcelona 1-1 Napoli
Zenit 2-3 Real Betis
Dortmund 2-4 Rangers
Sheriff 2-0 Braga
Sevilla 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Atalanta 2-1 Olympiacos
Leipzig 2-2 Real Sociedad
Porto 2-1 Lazio

Group stage

Day 1

Wednesday September 15
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 0-1 Legia Warsaw

Thursday September 16
Group A : Rangers 0-2 Lyon, Brøndby 0-0 Sparta Prague
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Real Sociedad, Monaco 1-0 Sturm Graz
Group C
: Leicester 2-2 Napoli
Group D
: Olympiacos 2-1 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E
: Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio, Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Marseille
Group F
: Midtjylland 1-1 Ludogorets, Red Star 2-1 Braga
Group G
Leverkusen 2-1 Ferencvaros, Real Betis 4-3 Celtic
Group H : GNK Dinamo 0-2 West Ham, Rapid Wien 0-1 Genk

The Europa app is here

Day 2

Thursday September 30
Group A : Sparta Prague 1-0 Rangers, Lyon 3-0 Brøndby
Group B
: Real Sociedad 1-1 Monaco, Sturm Graz 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group C
: Legia Warsaw 1-0 Leicester, Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moscow
Group D
: Royal Antwerp 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt, Fenerbahçe 0-3 Olympiacos
Group E
: Lazio 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 0-0 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Red Star, Braga 3-1 Midtjylland
Group G
: Celtic 0-4 Leverkusen, Ferencvaros 1-3 Real Betis
Group H Genk 0-3 GNK Dinamo, West Ham 2-0 Rapid Wien

Day 3

Tuesday, October 19
Group G
: Celtic 2-0 Ferencvaros

Wednesday, October 20
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 3-4 Leicester

Thursday, October 21
Group A : Sparta Prague 3-4 Lyon, Rangers 2-0 Brøndby
Group B : PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Monaco, Sturm Graz 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group C : Napoli 3-0 Legia Warsaw


The wonder of Marusić against Marseille

Group D : Fenerbahçe 2-2 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Olympiacos
Group E : Lazio 0-0 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Braga, Midtjylland 1-1 Red Star
Group G
: Real Betis 1-1 Leverkusen
Group H : Rapid Wien 2-1 GNK Dinamo, West Ham 3-0 Genk

Day 4

Thursday, November 4
Group A : Lyon 3-0 Sparta Prague, Brøndby 1-1 Rangers
Group B : Real Sociedad 1-1 Sturm Graz, Monaco 0-0 PSV Eindhoven
Group C : Legia Warsaw 1-4 Napoli, Leicester 1-1 Spartak Moscow

1978 Final: PSV 3-0 Bastia

1978 Final: PSV 3-0 Bastia

Group D : Olympiacos 1-0 Eintracht Frankfurt, Royal Antwerp 0-3 Fenerbahçe
Group E : Galatasaray 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 2-2 Lazio
Group F : Braga 4-2 Ludogorets, Red Star 0-1 Midtjylland
Group G Leverkusen 4-0 Real Betis, Ferencvaros 2-3 Celtic
Group H : Genk 2-2 West Ham, GNK Dinamo 3-1 Rapid Wien

Day 5

Wednesday, November 24
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 2-1 Napoli

Thursday, November 25
Group A : Rangers 2-0 Sparta Prague, Brondby 1-3 Lyon
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Sturm Graz, Monaco 2-1 Real Sociedad
Group C
Leicester 3-1 Legia Warszawa
Group D
: Olympiacos 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Eintracht Frankfurt 2- Royal Antwerp
Group E : Galatasaray 4-2 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-3 Lazio
Group F
: Midtjylland 3-2 Braga, Red Star 1-0 Ludogorets
Group G
: Leverkusen 3-2 Celtic, Real Betis 2-0 Ferencvaros
Group H : GNK Dinamo 1-1 Genk, Rapid Wien 0-2 West Ham

Day 6

Thursday, December 9
Group A : Sparta Prague 2-0 Brøndby, Lyon 1-1 Rangers
Group B
: Real Sociedad 3-0 PSV Eindhoven, Sturm Graz 1-1 Monaco
Group C
Legia Warszawa 0-1 Spartak Moscow, Napoli 3-2 Leicester
Group D
: Royal Antwerp 1-0 Olympiacos, Fenerbahçe 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt

The best of the 2020/21 Europa League season

The best of the 2020/21 Europa League season

Group E : Lazio 0-0 Galatasaray, Marseille 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-0 Midtjylland, Braga 1-1 Red Star
Group G
: Celtic 3-2 Real Betis, Ferencvaros 1-0 Leverkusen
Group H Genk 0-1 Rapid Wien, West Ham 0-1 GNK Dinamo

After that…

Round of 16 draw: February 25
Eighth round: February 17 and 24
Eighth return: March 10 and 17
Quarter and semi-final draw: March 18
Quarter-final first leg: April 7
Quarter-final second leg: April 4
Semi-final first leg: April 28
Semi-final second leg: May 5
Final: May 18

Abolition of the away goals rule

If two teams are tied after the second leg, the number of away goals will no longer be the deciding factor and qualification will be decided by extra time and possible penalties.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.