Skip to content

Alice Battesti and Arnaud Capel crowned champions of Corsica in Calvi

SD 75, final:
Anne-Marie VALLET (ASPTT Bastia) defeats Marie Hélène MASY (ASPTT Ajaccio) 7/5 6/1

Anne-Marie VALLET Champion of Corsica cat. 75+ Ladies
Finalist: Marie-Hélène MASY

SM 75, final:
Alain FOMBELLE (TC MIOMO) beats Robert MERLIN (TC Calvi) 7/5 1/6 10/8

Alain FOMBELLE Champion of Corsica cat. 75+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Robert MERLIN

SF 70, final:
Nicole COURONNÉ (GFCA Tennis) defeats Patricia BLAVOET (TC Calvi) 6/3 7/5

Nicole COURONNÉ Champion of Corsica cat. 70+ Ladies
Finalist: Patricia BLAVOET

SM 70, final:
Jacques BINDINELLI (TC Miomo) beats Philippe PETIT (RCPV) 6/2 4/6 10/5

Jacques BINDINELLI Champion of Corsica cat. 70+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Philippe PETIT

SD 65, final:
Christine NICOL (TC Propriano) beats Marie-Laure POLETTI (Borgo TC) 6/0 2/6 10/4

Christine NICOL Champion of Corsica cat. 65+ Ladies
Finalist: Marie-Laure POLETTI

SM 65, final:
Norbert BOUKRIS (TC Ajaccio) beats Philippe BON (TC Miomo) 7/5 6/3

Norbert NOUKRIS Champion of Corsica cat. 65+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Philippe BON

SD 60, final:
Laetitia LUCCHINI (ASPTT Ajaccio) defeats Annabelle DELMOTTE (ASPTT Ajaccio) 6/0 6/1

Laetitia LUCCHINI Champion of Corsica cat. 60+ Ladies
Finalist: Annabelle DELMOTTE

SM 60, final:
Daniel BANSARD (ASPTT Bastia) defeats Bernard CARDINAUD (RCPV) 6/3 6/1

Daniel BANSARD Champion of Corsica cat. 60+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Bernard CARDINAUD

SD 55, final:
Patricia PEINADO (RCPV) defeats Marielle SIMEONI (SCA Monticello) 6/2 6/1

Patricia PEINADO Champion of Corsica cat. 55+ Ladies
Finalist: Marielle SIMEONI

SM 55, final:
Emmanuel ARMAND (Mezzavia TC) beats Bruno BENAZECH (TC Miomo) 6/4 6/3

Emmanuel ARMAND Champion of Corsica cat. 55+ gentlemen
Finalist: Bruno BENAZECH (TC Miomo)

SD 50, final: Laetitia TRAMONI (TC Alta Rocca) beats Blandine ORSINI (TC Calvi) 6/2 6/4

Laetitia TRAMONI Champion of Corsica cat. 50+ Ladies
Finalist Blandine ORSINI

SM 50, final:
Michel MELIN (TC MIOMO) beats Frédéric MATTEÏ (TC Ile-Rousse) 6/1 6/2

Michel MELIN Champion of Corsica cat. 50+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Frédéric MATTEI

SD 45, final:
Sihem KOUKI (Bunifaziu TC) defeats Dominique BAUDET (Mezzavia TC) 6/1 4/6 7/6

Sihem KOUKI Champion of Corsica cat. 45+ Ladies
Finalist Dominique BAUDET

SM 45, final:
Laurent MAZZETTI (TC Costa Verde) defeats Jean-Marc MALFITANO (ASPTT Ajaccio) 6/2 6/4

Laurent MAZZETTI Champion of Corsica cat. 45+ gentlemen
Finalist: Jean-Marc MALFITANO

SD 40, final:
Valérie KERVIZIC (RCPV) defeats Saveria POZZO DI BORGO (Mezzavia TC) 6/2 6/3

Valérie KERVIZIC Champion of Corsica cat. 40+ Ladies
Finalist: Saveria POZZO DI BORGO

SM 40, final:
Emmanuel GIUDICELLI (TC Propriano) beats Nicolas FONTI (TC Costa Verde) 6/2 5/7 6/3

Emmanuel GIUDICELLI Champion of Corsica cat. 40+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Nicolas FONTI

SD 35, ½ final:
Emilie BACQUET (RCPV) defeats Saveria ROGHE (TC Propriano) 6/0 6/0

Émilie BACQUET Champion of Corsica cat. 35+ Ladies
Finalist: Saveria ROGHE

SM 35, final:
Jérémy PAGLIAÏ (Mezzavia TC) beats Gilles PONZEVERA (TC Ajaccio) 6/2 5/7 6/3

Jérémy PAGLIAÏ Champion of Corsica cat. 35+ Gentlemen
Finalist: Gilles PONZEVERA

17/18 girls, final:
Alice BATTESTI (Mezzavia TC) defeats Charlotte MAURY (TC Costa Verde) 6/0 6/0

Alice BATTESTI Champion of Corsica cat. 17/18 years old girls
Finalist: Charlotte MAURY

17/18 years boys, final:
Sam JOLY (TC Calenzana) beats Théo COURREAU (TC Folelli) 6/2 6/1

Sam JOLY Champion of Corsica cat. 17/18 years old boys
Finalist: Théo COURREAU

15/16 girls, final:
Inès ALBERICCI (TC Miomo) beats Livia CATONI (TC Miomo) 6/4 6/0

Inès ALBERICCI Champion of Corsica cat. 15/16 years old girls
Finalist: Livia CATONI

15/16 year old boys, final:
Lukas RAFFAELLI (TC Miomo) beats Oriano CAVALLINI-NEGREL (RCPV) 6/4 6/0

Lukas RAFFAELLI Champion of Corsica cat. 15/16 years old boys
Finalist: Oriano CAVALLINI-NEGREL

13/14 years old girls, final:
Noemy DE BESSA (Terra Bella TC) beats Romane SYLVESTRE (TC Costa Verde) 6/0 6/0

Noemy DE BESSA Champion of Corsica cat. 13/14 years old girls
Finalist: Romane Sylvestre

13/14 years old boys, final:
Francescu Ghjaseppu LOVERINI (TC Calvi) beats Pascal PIANI (TC Ajaccio) 6/0 6/0

Francescu Ghjaseppu LOVERINI Champion of Corsica cat. 13/14 years old boys
Finalist: Stella PIREDDA

12 years old girls, final:
Pauline FONDACCI (TC Ile-Rousse) beats Zoé SOUPIZON (Mezzavia TC) 6/2 6/0

Pauline FONDACCI Champion of Corsica cat. 12 year old girls
Finalist: Zoe SOUPIZON

12 years old boys, final:
Esteban MORELLI (TC Miomo) beats Killian BRIHAYE (TC Propriano) 6/0 6/0

Esteban MORELLI Champion of Corsica cat. 12 years old boys
Finalist: Killian BRIHAYE

11 years old girls, final:
Lola TREMELLAT (TC Costa Verde) defeats Stella PIREDDA (TC Ajaccio) 6/0 6/0

Lola TREMELLAT Champion of Corsica cat. 11 years old girls
Finalist: Stella PIREDDA

11 years old boys, 1/2 final:

Henri KOSLOV (TC Ile-Rousse) beats Laurent SALDUCCI (ASPTT Ajaccio) 6/4 6/2

Henri Koslov Champion of Corsica cat. 11 years old boys
Finalist: Laurent SALDUCCI

8/10 years old boys Yellow Galaxy, final:
Mathys COURREAU (TC Folelli) beats Léo SADELER (ASPTT Ajaccio) 6/1 6/0

Mathys COURREAU Champion of Corsica 8/10 years old boys Galaxy Young
Leo SADELER finalist

3 Yanis PERIE (ASPTT Ajaccio)
4 Antoine ROCHE BONELLI (TC Ajaccio)
5 unassigned
6 unassigned
7 Angel BEUHORRY (TC Spelunca Liamone)
8 Loïc VIJNCK (RCPV)

8/10 year old girls Galaxie Vert, final:
Lisa FELIX NATIVEL (TC Ile-Rousse) defeats Saveria CARRUGGI (TC Ajaccio) 1/5 5/0 10/5

Lisa FELIX NATIVEL Champion of Corsica 8/10 years old girls Galaxie Vert
Saveria CARRUGGI finalist

3 Amélie ADAM-GIOVANNONI (ASPTT Ajaccio)
4 Eva MANNINI-BOTTLE (TC Costa Verde)
5 Dea SANTONI (TC Ajaccio)
6 Marilea SISCO (TC Ile-Rousse)
7 Chjarina PERICIC-ARRIO (ASPTT Ajaccio)
8 Anna-Livia MUSELLI PIERATTI (TC MIOMO)

8/10 years old Boys Green Galaxy, main draw:
Nicolas LEGRAND (Borgo TC) beats Théo TESTA (ASPTT Bastia) 2/5 5/4 10/8

Nicolas LEGRAND Champion of Corsica 8/10 years old boys Galaxie Vert
Finalist: Théo TESTA

3 Alexis CADDEO (Borgo TC)
4 Francescu CAPPELLARO (Borgo TC)
5 Lucas TURCAUD (TC Calvi)
6 Angel BEUHORRY (TC Spelunca Liamone)
7 Henri SANIAN (TC Miomo)
8 Raphaël GUY (TC Ile-Rousse)

D4, final:
Barbara CANO (TC Miomo) beats Diane D’AMORE (Mezzavia TC) 6/0 6/0

Barbara CANO Champion of Corsica 4th Ladies Series
Finalist: Diane D’AMORE

M4, final:
Laurent SAVELLI (RC Ville) beats Thomas ROSSINI (Fiumorbu TC) 6/2 6/4

Laurent SAVELLI Champion of Corsica cat. 4th Ladies Series
Finalist: Thomas ROSSINI

D3, final:
Inès ALBERICCI (TC Miomo) beats Livia CATONI (TC Miomo) 6/0 3/6 6/2

Inès ALBERICCI Champion of Corsica cat. 4th Ladies Series
Finalist: Livia CATONI

M3, final:
Marc-Aurèle ARMANI (TC Ajaccio) defeats François MAZZETTI (TC Costa Verde) 7/5 6/3

Marc-Aurèle ARMANI Champion of Corsica cat. 3rd Series Gentlemen
Finalist: François MAZZETTI

D2, final:
Alice BATTESTI (Mezzavia TC) beats Flore MENDEZ (TC Miomo) 6/0 6/0

Alice BATTESTI Champion of Corsica cat. 2nd Series Ladies
Finalist: Flore MENDEZ

M2, final:
Arnaud CAPEL (TC Miomo) beats Gilles PONZEVERA (TC Ajaccio) 6/2 6/0

Arnaud CAPEL Champion of Corsica cat. 2nd Series Gentlemen
Finalist: Gilles PONZEVERAPalmares of the 36th Corsican Tennis Championship

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.